Modular Period II


Introduction
January 11th th to January 22nd 2016

Lecture-Tutorial held at the Grillhof Seminar Center.
Modular Period II is coordinated by Birgit Allerstorfer, Shawn Bryant
Wolfgang Dietrich, Rebecca Gulowski, Jennifer Marie Murphy, and Norbert Koppensteiner.

Modular Period II

 

Date

Hour

Instructor

Topic

Sun, 10 Jan
    Arrival Day
       
Mon, 11 Jan
08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00
  Introduction to Place and Program
       
Tue, 12 Jan 09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Dietrich 
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Koppensteiner
Transrational Concepts of Peace
       
Wed, 13 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Gulowski
Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Murphy/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Thu, 14 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Concepts of Peace 
       
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Gulowski Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Murphy/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Fri, 15 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Concepts of Peace
       
  20:00   Opening Ceremony
       
Mon, 18 Jan
09:00-12:00
Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Concepts of Peace 
       
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Gulowski Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Murphy/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Tue, 19 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Concepts of Peace 
       
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Gulowski Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Murphy/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Wed, 20 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Concepts of Peace 
       
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Gulowski Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Murphy/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
 Thu, 21 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Concepts of Peace 
       
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Gulowski Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Murphy/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Fri, 22 Jan
09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner
Thesis writing 
       
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-15:30 Allerstorfer/Gulowski Crossreading Group B
  14:00-15:30 Murphy/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       

 

19:00

 

The obligatory Integrative Seminar will be held 
every Wednesday


The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

Dietrich/Echavarrí