Modular Period II


Introduction
January 05th to January 18th 2015 

Lecture-Tutorial held at the Grillhof Seminar Center.
Modular Period II is coordinated by Birgit Allerstorfer, Florencia Benitez-Schäfer,
Wolfgang Dietrich, Josefina EchavarríaNorbert Koppensteiner and Jennifer Murphy.

Classroom

 

Date

 

 

Hour

 

Instructor

 

 

Topic

Sun, 04
              Arrival Day
               

Mon, 05

   


08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00

        Introduction to Place and Program
                 
Tue, 06
    09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
  Dietrich     Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
  Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
  Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
                 
Wed, 07
   

09:00-12:00

 

Dietrich

    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00   Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00   Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
     

14:00-17:00

  Echavarria/Allerstorfer    

Crossreading Group A

     

14:00-17:00

  Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner    

Crossreading Group B

     

14:00-17:00

  Murphy/Dietrich    

Crossreading Group C

                 
Thu, 08
   

09:00-12:00

  Dietrich
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
     

09:00-12:00

  Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
     

09:00-12:00

  Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
     

14:00-17:00

 

Echavarria/Allerstorfer

    Crossreading Group A
      14:00-17:00   Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner     Crossreading Group B
     

14:00-17:00

 

Murphy/Dietrich

   

Crossreading Group C

                 
Fri, 09
    09:00-12:00
  Dietrich
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00   Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00   Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
      13:00-14:30
  Murphy/Dietrich     Crossreading Group C
      20:00         Opening Ceremony
                 
Mon, 12
    09:00-12:00

  Dietrich

    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00   Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00   Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
      14:00-17:00   Echavarria/Allerstorfer     Crossreading Group A
      14:00-17:00   Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner     Crossreading Group B
      14:00-17:00   Murphy/Dietrich     Crossreading Group C
                 
Tue, 13
    09:00-12:00

  Dietrich

    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00   Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00   Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
      14:00-17:00   Echavarria/Allerstorfer     Crossreading Group A
      14:00-17:00   Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner     Crossreading Group B
      14:00-17:00   Murphy/Dietrich     Crossreading Group C
                 
Wed, 14
    09:00-12:00

  Dietrich

    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00   Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00   Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
      14:00-17:00   Echavarria/Allerstorfer     Crossreading Group A
      14:00-17:00   Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner     Crossreading Group B
      14:00-17:00   Murphy/Dietrich     Crossreading Group C
                 
Thu,15   
    09:00-12:00

  Dietrich

    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00   Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00   Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
      14:00-17:00   Echavarria/Allerstorfer     Crossreading Group A
      14:00-17:00   Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner     Crossreading Group B
      14:00-17:00   Murphy/Dietrich     Crossreading Group C
      19:00   Michel Cullin     Jean Jaurès en juillet 1914: les derniers
efforts pour la paix
(Jean Jaurès in July 1914: last effort
for peace)
                 
Fri, 16

    09:00-12:00

  Dietrich
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
      09:00-12:00   Koppensteiner     Transrational Concepts of Peace
      09:00-12:00   Echavarria/
Benitez-Schäfer/Murphy
    Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
      14:00-15:30   Echavarria/Allerstorfer     Crossreading Group A
      14:00-15:30   Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner     Crossreading Group B
      14:00-17:00   Murphy/Dietrich     Crossreading Group C
                 

 

   

19:00

 

 

 

 

The obligatory Integrative Seminar
will be held every Wednesday


The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

Dietrich/Echavarrí