Modular Period II


Introduction
January 05th  to January 16th 2014 

Lecture-Tutorial held at the Grillhof Seminar Center
Modular Period II is coordinated by Florencia Benitez-Schäfer, Wolfgang DietrichJosefina Echavarría,
Jennifer Murphy, Norbert Koppensteiner and Andreas Oberprantacher.

Classroom

 


Date

Time

Instructor

Topic

 Sun, 05 Jan      Arrival Day
       
 Mon, 06 Jan 08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00

 Introduction to Place and Program
       
Tue, 07 Jan 09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00 
 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace 




 Wed, 08 Jan 09:00-12:00
Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría Elicitive Conflict Mapping
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
       
 Thu, 09 Jan 09:00-12:00  Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation 
  09:00-12:00  Koppensteiner  Energetic Concepts of Peace 
  14:00-17:00  Echavarría/Oberprantacher Crossreading Group A 
  14:00-17:00  Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner  Crossreading Group B 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy  Crossreading Group C 
       
Fri, 10 Jan 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Oberprantacher Crossreading Group A
  14:00-15:30 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  20:00   Opening Ceremony
       
Sun, 12 Jan 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Oberprantacher Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
       
Mon, 13 Jan 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
       
Tue, 14 Jan 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Oberprantacher Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
       
 Wed, 15 Jan 09:00-12:00 Echavarría/Oberprantacher Crossreading Group A
  09:00-12:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  09:00-12:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich  Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation 
  14:00-17:00 Rott Strategic Leadership Training
       
Thu, 16 Jan 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Rott Strategic Leadership Training
       
  19:00   The obligatory Integrative Seminar will be held
every Wednesday

 


The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

 



Dietrich/Echavarría