Modular Period II


Introduction
January 03rd to January 14th 2011

 Lectures, held at the Grillhof Seminar Center
Modular Period II is coordinated by Wolfgang DietrichJosefina Echavarría, Norbert Koppensteiner
and Paul Bukuluki.

Classroom07-08

 

Date

Hour

Instructor

Topic

Sun,
02 Jan
    Arrival Day
       
Mon,
03 Jan
08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
  Introduction to Place and Program
       
Tue,
04 Jan
09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Koppensteiner Introduction to Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
Wed,
05 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Introduction to Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Echavarría Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bukuluki/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Thu,
06 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Introduction to Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Echavarría Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bukuluki/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Fri,
07 Jan
09:00-12:00
Dietrich/Echavarría Crossreading Group A
  09:00-12:00 Bukuluki/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00

Integrative Seminar
  20:00   Opening Ceremony
       
Mon,
10 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Introduction to Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Echavarría Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bukuluki/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Tue,
11 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Introduction to Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Echavarría Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bukuluki/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Wed,
12 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Introduction to Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Echavarrría Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bukuluki/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Thu,
13 Jan
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Introduction to Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00
Final Plenary Session of the Second Modular Period
       
Fri,
14 Jan
09:00-12:00  Herbert Bauer
Guest Lecture
       
  19:00   Except for the first week, the obligatory Integrative Seminar
will be held every Wednesday


The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.



Dietrich/Echavarría