Modular Period II

Introduction
July 04th to July 15th 2016

Lecture-Tutorial, held at the  Grillhof Seminar Center and at the Hermann Gmeiner Academy 
Modular Period II is coordinated by Shawn Bryant, Wolfgang Dietrich, 
Daniela Ingruber and Norbert Koppensteiner.

In the classroom

 

 

Date

Hour

Instructor

Topic

Sun,
03 July
    Arrival Day
       
Mon,
04 July
08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00
  Introduction to Place and Program
       
Tue,
05 July
09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Dietrich 
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Koppensteiner
Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
Wed, 
06 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Ingruber Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner
Crossreading Group B
       
Thu,
07 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Ingruber
Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Fri,
08 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Ingruber Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  20:00   Opening Ceremony
       
Mon,
11 July
09:00-12:00
Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Ingruber
Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Tue,
12 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Ingruber
Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
       
Wed,
13 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Ingruber
Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner
Crossreading Group B
       
 Thu,
14 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Ingruber Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Bryant/Koppensteiner
Crossreading Group B
       
Fri,
15 July
09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner
Thesis writing 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/ingruber
Crossreading Group A
  14:00-15:30 Bryant/Koppensteiner
Crossreading Group B
       

 

19:00

 

The obligatory Integrative Seminar will be held 
every Wednesday


The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

Dietrich/Echavarrí
trich/Echavarrí