Modular Period II


Introduction
June 29th to July 10th 2015 

Lecture-Tutorial held at the Grillhof Seminar Center.
Modular Period II is coordinated by Birgit Allerstorfer, Florencia Benitez-Schäfer,
Wolfgang Dietrich, Josefina Echavarría, Daniela Ingruber and Norbert Koppensteiner.

Modular II

 

Date

Hour

Instructor

Topic

Sun, 28 Jun
    Arrival Day
       
Mon, 29 Jun
08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00
  Introduction to Place and Program
       
Tue, 30 Jun 09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Koppensteiner
Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
Wed, 01 Jul
09:00-12:00 Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Echavarría
Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Ingruber/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Thu, 02 Jul
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Echavarría Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Ingruber/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Fri, 03 Jul
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Ingruber/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
  20:00   Opening Ceremony
       
Mon, 06 Jul
09:00-12:00
Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Echavarría Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Ingruber/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
  19:00-20:30 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  19:00-20:30 Allerstorfer/Echavarría Crossreading Group B
       
Tue, 07 Jul
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Echavarría Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Ingruber/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
Wed, 08 Jul
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Allerstorfer/Echavarría Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Ingruber/Dietrich Crossreading Group C
       
 Thu, 09 Jul
09:00-12:00 Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
       
  14:00-17:00 Hinterberger
Consciousness and Neuropsychology of Peace
       
Fri, 10 Jul
09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner
Thesis writing
       
  14:00-17:00 to be announced
to be announced
       

 

19:00

 

The obligatory Integrative Seminar will be held
every Wednesday


The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

Dietrich/Echavarrí