Modular Period II


Introduction
June 30th to July 11th 2014 

Lecture-Tutorial held at the Grillhof Seminar Center and at the Hermann Gmeiner Academy
Modular Period II is coordinated by Florencia Benitez-Schäfer, Wolfgang Dietrich, Josefina Echavarría,  
Fabian Mayr, Jennifer Murphy and Norbert Koppensteiner.

Classroom

Date

Time

Instructor

Topic

 Sun, 29 June
    Arrival Day
       
 Mon, 30 June 08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00

Introduction to Place and Program
       
 Tue, 01 July 09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00 
Koppensteiner Postmodern Interpretation of Peace 




 Wed, 02 July 09:00-12:00
Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Postmodern Interpretation of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Mayr Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
       
 Thu, 03 July 09:00-12:00  Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation 
  09:00-12:00  Koppensteiner  Postmodern Interpreation of Peace 
  14:00-17:00  Echavarría/Mayr Crossreading Group A 
  14:00-17:00  Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner  Crossreading Group B 
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy  Crossreading Group C 
       
Fri, 04 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Energetic Concepts of Peace
  20:00

Opening Ceremony
 


Mon, 07 July 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflicht Transformation

09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Postmodern Interpretation of Peace

14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Mayr Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
 


Tue, 08 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Postmodern Interpretation of Peace

14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Mayr Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
  19:00-20:30
Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
       
Wed, 09 July 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Postmodern Interpretation of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Mayr Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group B
  14:00-17:00 Dietrich/Murphy Crossreading Group C
       
Thu, 10 July 09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Postmodern Interpretation of Peace
  14:00-17:00
Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Mapping
  19:00-21:00
Dietrich
Internal Observer Training




Fri, 11 July 09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Thesis Writing
  15:00-17:00 Bauer/Rott What you always wanted to know about soldiers,
but never dared to ask
 
 
 19:00   The obligatory Integrative Seminar will be held every Wednesday  
 
 

 


The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

 



Dietrich/Echavarría