Modular Period II


Introduction
July 01st to July 12th 2013 

Lecture-Tutorial held at the Hermann Gmeiner Academy
Modular Period II is coordinated by Florencia Benitez-Schäfer, Wolfgang DietrichJosefina Echavarría 
and Norbert Koppensteiner.

Classroom

 

Date

Hour

Instructor

Topic

Sun, 30 June     Arrival Day
       
Mon, 01 July
08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00
  Introduction to Place and Program
       
Tue, 02 July
09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00

Dietrich

Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation      

  09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Koppensteiner
Transrational Interpretations of Peace
       
Wed, 03 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Interpretations of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
       
Thu, 04 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Interpretations of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
       
Fri, 05 July
09:00-12:00
14:00-15:30
Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  09:00-12:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
  20:00   Opening Ceremony
       
Mon, 08 July
09:00-12:00
Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Interpretations of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
       
Tue, 09 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Interpretations of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
       
Wed, 10 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Interpretations of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
       
Thu, 11 July
09:00-12:00
Dietrich
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00  Koppensteiner Transrational Interpretations of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
       
Fri, 12 July
09:00-12:00 Dietrich Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
  09:00-12:00 Koppensteiner Transrational Interpretations of Peace
  14:00-17:00 Benitez-Schäfer/Koppensteiner Crossreading Group A
  14:00-17:00 Echavarría/Murphy Crossreading Group B
       
       

 

19:00

 

The obligatory Integrative Seminar will be held 
every Wednesday

 

The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

 



Dietrich/Echavarría