Terms, Schedule & Courses

Terms, Schedule & Courses

Winter Term 2018/19

Modular Period II

Introduction
January 06th to January 20th 2019

Lecture-Tutorial held at the Grillhof Seminar Center.

Coordination Wolfgang Dietrich and Norbert Koppensteiner.
  

Symbolic picture

During the first two weeks of the presence phase in Innsbruck, students will engage in a two weeks lecture-tutorial. The topics of this course will alternate each term between either an introduction to peace studies and conflict transformation or an introduction to development and security studies. All students attend this module. It is held as lecture of three hours in the morning plus a daily three-hours tutorial in the afternoon.

Date

Hour Topic Instructor
Sun, 06 Jan   Arrival Day  
Mon, 07 Jan 08:30-12:00
14:00-17:00
19:00-21:00
Introduction to Place and Program  
Tue, 08 Jan 09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00

09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation


Energetic Concepts of Peace
Dietrich


Koppensteiner
Wed, 09 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00

19:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Crossreading Group A
Crossreading Group B
Crossreading Group C

Integrative Seminar
Dietrich
Koppensteiner

Ditzel Facci/Koppensteiner
Vallejo/Dietrich
Echavarria/Taylor
 
 
Thu, 10 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Crossreading Group A
Crossreading Group B
Crossreading Group C
Dietrich
Koppensteiner

Ditzel Facci/Koppensteiner
Vallejo/Dietrich
Echavarria/Taylor
Fri, 11 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

20:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Opening Ceremony
Dietrich
Koppensteiner


Mon, 14 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Crossreading Group A
Crossreading Group B
Crossreading Group C
Dietrich
Koppensteiner

Ditzel Facci/Koppensteiner
Vallejo/Dietrich
Echavarria/Taylor
Tue, 15 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Crossreading Group A
Crossreading Group B
Crossreading Group C
Dietrich
Koppensteiner

Ditzel Facci/Koppensteiner
Vallejo/Dietrich
Echavarria/Taylor
Wed, 16 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00

19:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Crossreading Group A
Crossreading Group B
Crossreading Group C

Integrative Seminar 
Dietrich
Koppensteiner

Ditzel Facci/Koppensteiner
Vallejo/Dietrich
Echavarria/Taylor
 
  
 Thu, 17 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Crossreading Group A
Crossreading Group B
Crossreading Group C
Dietrich
Koppensteiner

Ditzel Facci/Koppensteiner
Vallejo/Dietrich
Echavarria/Taylor
Fri, 18 Jan 09:00-12:00
09:00-12:00

14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
14:00-17:00
Introduction to Elicitive Conflict Transformation
Energetic Concepts of Peace

Crossreading Group A
Crossreading Group B
Crossreading Group C
Dietrich
Koppensteiner

Ditzel Facci/Koppensteiner
Vallejo/Dietrich
Echavarria/Taylor
  19:00 The obligatory Integrative Seminar will be held every Wednesday  

 

The Program reserves the right to changes in schedules.

Nach oben scrollen