eeecon workshops

17th eeecon Workshop & habilitation colloquium by Nikolaus Umlauf

Date: 26 June 2019

Place: Hörsaal 3 (Sowi) @10:15-14:30

Presenters: Jaber-Lopez, T.; Plaickner, P.; Hafenrichter, J.; Gsottbauer, E.

Detailed program

Picture gallery


16th eeecon workshopCamelia M Kuhnen

Date: 27 June 2018

Place: Hörsaal 3 (Sowi) @09:00-12:00

Keynote Speaker: Camelia M. Kuhnen - Socioeconomic Status and Macroeconomic Expectations

Presenters: Schlosser, L.; Obradovits, M.; Huber, C.

Detailed program


15th eeecon workshop

Date: 09 November 2017

Place: Fakultätssitzungssaal

Keynote Speaker: Yan Chen - Group Identity and Public Goods Provision in the Field

Presenters: Breitenlechner, M.; Obradovits, M.; Oexl, R.; Jaber-Lopez, T.; Momsen, K.; Gantner, A.; Huber, J.

Detailed program


Yan Chen

eeecon seminar with Giovanni Cerulli

Date: 12-13 October 2017

Topic: Econometrics for program evaluation: Theory and practice using Stata

Detailed program of the seminar


Innsbruck Matching Workshop

Date: 11-12 September 2017

Place: Fakultätssitzungssaal

Topic: Recent Developments in Matching Theory and Experiments - funded by FWF grant FP286320 Learning and Market Design

Detailed program


OHNDORF, Markus14th eeecon workshop & Inaugural lecture with Markus Ohndorf

Date: 2 March 2017

Presenters: Müller, D.; Fornwagner, H.; Jaber-Lopez, T.; Halla, M.; Gantner, A.; Holzmeister, F.

Detailed program

Invitation Inagural Lecture


Sunde 13th eeecon workshop

Date: 28 September 2016

Keynote speaker: Uwe Sunde (LMU Munich)

Presenters: Halla, M.; Blanco, E.; Geiger, M.; Rose, J.; Ohndorf, M.; Schmidt, M.; Eder, C.

Detailed program


McEvoyTalk and discussion with LFUI Guest Professor Dave McEvoy

Date & Place: 16 June 2016, 17:30-18:30, Fakultätssitzungssal SoWi

Topic: The Economics of International Climate Agreements

Poster


KuzmicsSpring Course on Evolutionary Game Theory with Christoph Kuzmics

Date: 26/27 April 2016

Special guest: Christoph Kuzmics (University of Graz)


oTree workshop with Chris Wickens

Date: 15 February 2016 starting @ 9:30 in SR 19

Special guest: Chris Wickens (oTree developer)


12th eeecon workshop & Inaugural lecture with Martin Halla

Date: 27 January 2016

Presenters: Kirchler, M.; Huber, J.; Yilmaz, L.; Balafoutas, L.; Schatzer, T.; Tran Huy, D.

Detailed program

Invitation Inagural Lecture


11th eeecon workshop

Date: 30 September 2015

Keynote Speaker: Lars P. Feld - Fiskalpolitik und Fiskalregeln in schwierigen Zeiten

Presenters: Walzl, M.; Greinecker, M.; Kirchler, M.; Lindner, F.; Stauffer, R.

Detailed program


10th eeecon workshop & Inaugural lecture with Loukas Balafoutas

Date: 11 March 2015

Presenters: Greinecker, M.; Roth, H.; Haller, T.; Lawrenz, J.; Halla, M.; Davis, B.; Gantner, A.; Eder, C.

Detailed program


9th eeecon Workshop

Date: 1 October 2014

Keynote Speaker: Josef Zweimüller - Arbeitslosigkeit und Arbeitslosenversicherung in Zeiten der Rezession

Presenters: Halla, M.; Messner, J.; Oexl, R.; Palan, S.; Razen, M.; Greinecker, M.; Lindner, F. 

Detailed program


Annual Meeting of the Austrian Statistical Society 2014

Date: 10-12 September 2014

Presenters: Umlauf, N.; Messner, J.; Razen, A.; Roth, H.; Santer, J.

Detailed program


Colloquium Obergurgl 2014

Date: 11-12 September 2014

Presenters: Keuschnigg, C.; Kappeler, B.; Weber, M.; Huber, J.; Stöckl, T.

Detailed program


Bruno S. FreyLecture on the occasion of the Dean's 60th Birthday

Date: 18 July 2014

Special guest: Bruno S. Frey (University of Zurich)

Topic: Auszeichnungen und Orden. Die Sicht der Ökonomie

Detailed program


Evaluation of the Faculty

Date: 27-28 March 2014

Supporting materials


Ludger Wößmann8th eeecon Workshop

Date: 11 October 2013

Keynote Speaker: Ludger Wößmann (CESifo Munich)

Presenters: Stefan, M.; Hauser, C.; Stöckl, S.; Vollan, B.; Wieser, V.; Lergetporer, P.; Greinecker, M.; Erharter, D.

Detailed program


7th eeecon Workshop

Date: 21 May 2013

Presenters: Blanco, E.; Kah, C.; Dutcher, G.; Zeileis, A.; Stefan, M.; Balafoutas, L.; Lergetporer, P.; Bonn, C.

Detailed program


2nd ISW-Workshop "Empirical Economics"

Date: 4-5 April 2013

Presenters: Pennersdorfer, D.; Engl, A.; Firgo, M.; Sanwald, A.; Bayer, R.; Oberhofer, H.; Winner, H.; Jost, S.; Pfaffermayr, M.; Fritz, O. 

Detailed Program


Armin Falk6th eeecon Workshop

Date: 4 October 2012

Keynote Speaker: Armin Falk (University of Bonn)

Presenters: Walzl, M.; Alexander, K.; Hauser, F.; Sindermann, F.; Stefan, M.; Vollan, B.; Sutter, M.

Detailed Program


5th eeecon Workshop

Date: 29 May 2012

Presenters: Lindner, F.; Bonn, C.; Oexl, R.; Zeileis, A.; Umlauf, N.; Stöckl, T.; Hörtnagl, T.

Detailed program


1st Experimental Day Vienna & Innsbruck

Date: 8 March 2012

Presenters: Sausgruber, R.; Shestakova, N.; Rabas, A.; Gaspari, D.; Stephens, T.; Spitzer, F.; Tremewan, J.; Yilmaz, L.; Gantner, A.; Powell, O.; Dutcher, G.

Detailed program


1st Workshop of Austrian Environmental Economists

Date: 1-2 March 2012

Presenters: Bednar-Friedl, B.; Kettner, C.; Steininger, K.; Leiter-Scheiring, A.; Rezai, A.; Exenberger, A.; Borsky, S.; Blanco, E.

Detailed program


Psychoco 2012

Date: 9-10 February 2012

Conference website

Detailed program


Shyam Sunder4th eeecon Workshop

Date: 10 October 2011

Keynote Speaker: Shyam Sunder (University of Yale)

Presenters: Huber, J.; Leiter-Scheiring, A.; Frick, H.; Gantner, A.; Kleinlercher, D.; Dutcher, G.; Balafoutas, L.

Detailed program


3rd eeecon Workshop

Date: 14 June 2011

Presenters: Stöckl, T.; Angerer, S.; Razen, A.; Zeileis, A.; Furlan, B.; Walzl, M.; Lergetporer, P.; Peter, G.; Blanco, E.; Lawrenz, J.

Detailed program


Klaus Schmidt2nd eeecon Workshop

Date: 28 October 2010

Keynote Speaker: Klaus Schmidt (University of Munich)

Presenters: Rey-Biel, P.; Balafoutas, L.; Borsky, S.; Schwazer, P.; Windberger, T.; Zeileis, A.; Christen, E.; Lawrenz, J.; Huber, J.; Peter, G.; Czermak, S.; Höchtl, W.; Sausgruber, R.; Kirchler, M.; Kleinlercher, D.; Stöckl, T.

Detailed program


1st eeecon Workshop

Date: 5 March 2010

Presenters: Balafoutas, L.; Blanco, E.; Blavatskyy, P.; Exenberger A.; Gächter, M.; Kerschbamer, R.; Kleinlercher, D.; Schwindt, M.; Stöckl, T.; Tappeiner, G.; Lang, S.

Detailed program

Nach oben scrollen